RIVER CITY RIOT ROUTE 2013
LEAVE PINUP BOWL HEAD EAST TO DEBALIVERE MAKE A RIGHT TURN
FOLLOW LEADER ON DEBALIVERE SOUTH THROUGH FOREST PARK TO HAMPTON AVE.
HAMPTON SOUTH TO I-44 MAKE A LEFT TURN ON TO I-44 EAST
FOLLOW I-44 EAST MAKE A RIGHT TURN TO I-55 SOUTH
FOLLOW I-55 SOUTH TAKE EXIT TO I-255 SOUTH
CROSS J.B. BRIDGE INTO ILLINOIS MAKE A RIGHT AT FIRST EXIT ROUTE 3 SOUTH
MAKE A RIGHT AT FIRST EXIT ON ROUTE 3 SOUTH TO PALMER ROAD BEAR RIGHT TO FIRST STOP AT SHELL STATION
LEAVING SHELL STATION MAKE A LEFT ON TO BLUFF ROAD FOLLOW LEADER TO SECOND STOP AT LIMESTONE CAVES FOR GROUP PHOTO
LEAVING LIMESTONE CAVES MAKE A LEFT ON TO BLUFF ROAD
MAKE A RIGHT ON HENRY STREET AND A LEFT ON MAIN STREET
THIRD STOP PRAIRE DU ROCHER AT THE ROCHER PUB FUEL AVAILABLE NEAR PUB
LEAVING THE PUB HEAD SOUTH ON BLUFF ROADBLUFF ROAD TURNS INTO MODOC FERRY ROADFOLLOW TO MODOC FERRY
BOARD FERRY $5.00 FEE CROSS MISSISSIPPI RIVER TO ST. GENEVIEVE WAIT FOR GROUP TO RE-FORM
HEAD SOUTH ON LITTLE ROCK RD. / NORTH MAIN STREET
MAKE A RIGHT TURN ON LAHAYE THEN A LEFT ON 4THSTREET 4TH TURNS INTO MO ROUTE 32 FOLLOW TO MO ROUTE 61
STOP AT ROUTE 61 FOR FUEL AND SNACKS AT CASEYS GENERAL STORE
LEAVING STORE HEAD NORTH ON RT. 61 TO FESTUSSTOP IN FESTUS FOR FUEL THEN CONTINUE NORTH ON ROUTE 61 TO FORTH STOP TJ’S BAR IN PEAVELY FOR DINNER
LEAVE TJ’S BAR HEAD NORTH ON ROUTE 61 3 MILES TO GAS STOP ON LEFT SIDE OF ROADLEAVE GAS STOP CONTINUE NORTH ON ROUTE 61 TO FIFTH STOP THECLUB IMPERIAL ( OPTIONAL)
LEAVING CLUB IMPERIAL GO RIGHT ON TO RICHARDSON ROAD TO I-55 NORTH
FOLLOW I-55 NORTH TO I-44 WEST TAKE HAMPTON AVENUE EXIT MAKE A RIGHT ON HAMPTON AVENUE FOLLOW HAMPTON TO FOREST PARK
FOLLOW LEADER THROUGH FOREST PARK TO DEBALIVERE TAKE DEBALIVERE TO DELMAR MAKE A LEFT TO PINUP BOWL END OF RIDE
We will have a chase truck for any break downs along the way!